CHS Great Reunion Chatham (NJ) High School Chatham (NJ) High School
Class Reunions    Class Websites    Alumni News      Coordinators     Email Addresses     Missing Classmates

  Index

space
space
space

In Memoriam

CHS Alumni
  Summary By Class
   • Class Reunions  
   • Alumni News 
   • In Memoriam 

Contacts
   • Coordinators (B)
   •
Coordinators (T)
   •
E-mail Address By Class
  
Missing
  
By Class
   •
By Name
   • Locate Missing 
Class Web Sites

   • Individual Class Web Sites Other Links
   • Chatham Courier  
   • Community Links
   •
Chatham Schools
   • Education Foundation
   •
MapQuest Hotels
About Great Reunions
     • GR 1985
     • GR 1997
     GR 2008
Deceased Classmates Not Shown in the
2008 Great Reunion Directory

June 14, 2017 12:24:09 EST

("B" = Boro, "T" = Township and "F" = Former Classmate)

(ribbon
= Lost on Sept 11, 2001 as a result of the attacks on the United States )
(flag = Lost in Various U.S Wars)
For a list of all deceased since 1903, click here
Deceased List

If you wish to report a death, please use the form located at
http://www.chatham-nj.org/alumniform


 Current obituaries may be found at http://www.legacy.com/NS/


Class Name Year of Death
1933 Ruth Baltteim Olsen 2014
1933 Lawrence I. Kemp 2004
1934 Fred Kemp 2002
1934 Kathryn Ort 2011
1934 Isabel Straub Clymer 2012
1937 Helen McHugh 2013
1937 Richard W. Roby 2009
1938 Jone Howard Tobin 2010
1938 Evelyn Kemp Brown 2011
1939 H. Craig Allen 2012
1939 Gerard Pagliara
1939 Charles Stuckelman flag (WWII) WWII
1940 Milton Abbazia 2010
1940 Roberta Black Simmons 2005
1940 Corrine Brancheau Flynn 2010
1940 William Carlone 2008
1940 Aileen Hammond Gentile 2013
1941 Carol Bethune Bogert 2008
1941 Robert Huxham flag (WWII) WWII
1941 Doris Shafer Coddington 2009
1941 Robert Terry 2012
1942 Robert W. Kemp 2008
1942 Roy I. Nunn 2011
1943 John Edgar 2004
1943 Lois Ford Green 2013
1943 Nelson Kelley Jr. flag (WWII) WWII
1943 William A. Pieper, Jr. flag (WWII) WWII
1943 Frank Wendell flag (WWII) WWII
1944 William F. Headapohl 2008
1944 Edwin Kruse 2011
1944 Zita McElgunn Talbot 2008
1944 William L. Sayre Jr. 2009
1944 Noel A. Valter 2009
1944 Frank H. Wainwright 2008
1944 Richard G. Wylie flag (WWII) WWII
1945 Warren Apgar 1997
1945 Janet Brown Boyle 2014
1945 Leland Fancher
1945 Marjorie McHugh Burns
1945 Janet Parse Smith 2008
1945 J. Richard Smythe 2011
1946 Lois Cave Fraebel flag (WWII) 2010
1946 Florence Clark 2013
1946 Richard A. Gerweck 2008
1946 Jeanne McHugh 2012
1946 Robert F. Owens 2008
1947 Carol Bodycomb Gatewood 2010
1947 Richard E. Brown 2012
1947 Robert Cousins 2012
1947 Margaret Dendy Donaldson 2016
1947 Helen Gurley Heinmiller 2016
1947 Frank Hyneman 2016
1947 Peter F. King 2013
1947 H.Arthur Loux 2010
1947 Frank Moran 2016
1947 Donald Pierson 2009
1947 Alan T. Smith 2012
1947 Louis Thurber 2011
1947 Barbara Welch Valk 2012
1947 Doris Williams Cousins 2016
1948 Glen R. Atchison 2015
1948 Robert B. Bell 2011
1948 Mario Caporaso 2015
1948 Richard Cummins
1948 Frederick E. Fisher 2014
1948 Joan Gieske Laurent 2016
1948 Jack V. Haas 2013
1948 Beverly Heller Sherman 2015
1948 Jean Hosely Schroeter 2015
1948 Ruth Kent Lane 2003
1948 Hermine Mayer Scott 2012
1948 Mary McGlumphy Sibley 2011
1948 William T. McHugh
1948 Shirley Nederrey Sherman
1948 Marie Phipps Guthrie
1948 Jean Quigley Hefty 2011
1948 Beatrice Ruth Quinlan Vinzant 2013
1948 Sylvia Smith Campbell 2012
1948 Donald F. Underhill 2015
1949 John J. Brady 2013
1949 Patricia Cross Brattlof 2009
1949 Barbara Deane Morgan 2008
1949 Jean Ellis Robinette 2015
1949 Merle Fulton Warner 2010
1949 Peggy Gardner Sauffer 2014
1949 Shirley Gunberg Hitchen 2009
1949 Phyllis Guyre Jones 2009
1949 Ann Lee Henrich Nutto 2009
1949 James R. Hetherington
1949 Robert Kaiser
1949 William J. Kehoe 2016
1949 Marilyn Kendrick Creviston 2009
1949 Thomas W. Kennedy 2015
1949 Merlin L. Martin 2008
1949 Joan Parker Anderson 2008
1949 Frank N. Post 2009
1949 A. Gray Whaley 2008
1950 Marilyn Boy Clyde 2009
1950 Duke Bradshaw 2010
1950 Tom Carr 2009
1950 Judy Clark Finn 2010
1950 Sabin Segal 2012
1950 Lois Steele Foster 2017
1952 Larry Leone 2009
1952 William Shellmer 2015
1952 Patricia Thompson Polise 2012
1952 Miriam Van Sant Gilg 2008
1952 Paul Williams 2009
1952 Barbara Worfolk Porter 2014
1953 Pat Bennett Domanski 2011
1953 Dennis Ford (F) 2006
1953 Manfred Griener (F) 2011
1953 Paul Harris 2012
1953 Joanne Quakenbush Steele 2013
1953 Barbara Rauter Swick 2008
1954 Mary Bennet Hastings 2014
1954 Richard Coulson 2009
1954 Thomas E. Heines 2015
1954 Noel Hinners 2014
1954 Thomas A. Purvis 2014
1954 Liz Sweeney Parr 2017
1955 Wallace Blazier 2016
1955 Guy Buesing 2015
1955 Delano Burton May 2010
1955 Joan Craven Shuba 2012
1955 Lynn Ferrin 2011
1955 Frederick Feus 2010
1955 William Oswin 2010
1955 Richard Tower Jr. 2012
1956 John B. Adams, Jr. 2013
1956 Barry Becker 2015
1956 Roberta Berry Hansen 2009
1956 Barbara Bochenski 2010
1956 William Bowers 2013
1956 Robert Cohan 2008
1956 Richard Crogan 2010
1956 John B. Flinn 2017
1956 Joan Gentile Gerity 2011
1956 Val Gerstenschlager 2011
1956 Shirley Greiner Sisco 2010
1956 Susan Halligan 2008
1956 Everett H. Hatton 2012
1956 Mary Hughes Foley 2009
1956 Charles Johnson 2008
1956 Marilee Karins Pellegrini (F) 2012
1956 Teresa Mahoney Weber 2015
1956 Brian McCann 2012
1956 Norman McCullough 2012
1956 Robert Mercer
1956 Roger Morehouse 2915
1956 Carl Neitzert 2016
1956 Lois Parker O'Connor 2011
1956 Martha Rennie Cobb 2015
1956 William Reutelhuber 2015
1956 Martha Robertson Lenz 2012
1956 David Stattenfield 2012
1956 Douglas Troyer 2017
1956 Ernest Wagner 2009
1956 David Woodin 2008
1956 Gerrit van Burk 2016
1957 Andrea Duell Hauck 2011
1957 Dave Goett 2013
1957 Emil Merkler
1957 Charles Passarella 2013
1957 Tony Phipps 2010
1957 Ardyce Russell Schroth 2011
1957 Stewart Tannahill 2015
1958 Caroline Fahy Wade 2010
1958 Kathy Flannery Schuck 2012
1958 Hirshal H. Grieves 2010
1958 David A. Savage 2013
1958 Kent Van Iderstine 2008
1958 Richard N Young 2006
1959 Pat Morgan Tobias
1959 Robert Olsen
1960 David Bassett 2008
1960 Barbara Bowman Merkle 2013
1960 Judy Brown Dilemme 2006
1960 Lynn Chesterman MacGilliray 2014
1960 E. Perry Connell 2010
1960 Linda Fracassi Horn 2011
1960 Nancy Fries Barrett 2015
1960 Judith Gray Mansell 2009
1960 Channing Horton 2015
1960 George C. Johnson 2011
1960 Lucky Koch Downey 2013
1960 Carol Noe Crouse 2010
1960 Robert Pellati 2015
1960 Volker Scherle 2011
1960 Linda Service 2010
1960 Donald Stine 2008
1960 Robert Swander 2013
1960 Michael Womack 2010
1961 Tom Burnett
1961 Thomas S. Gaetje 2012
1961 George Hadley 2011
1961 Doug Hatch 2014
1961 Danya Klie 2012
1961 Mary Lauby
1961 Morgan Lewis 1987
1961 Bruce Morgan 2016
1961 Susan Schneider Barwig
1962 Amy Babcock
1962 Thomas C. Campbell 2013
1962 John Collins 2012
1962 Mae Fulford Jennings 2014
1962 Susan Gawler Dyckman 2005
1962 Priscilla Lane 2013
1962 Sharon Leuhman Beebe 2014
1962 Gary Muccione 2014
1962 Ed Musil 2017
1962 Sharon Riley Milne 2006
1962 Margaret Sohlman Corl 2015
1962 Dorothy Strassburg Acheson 2013
1963 Robert Allard 2010
1963 Joe Callahan 2015
1963 Bonnie Cutler 2015
1963 Nancy Davis Tremblay 2013
1963 John Dykas 2012
1963 Kathy Hagen 2015
1963 Marilyn Hellrigel Miltner 2012
1963 Jean Langgaard Martin 2016
1963 Diane Martin Montgomery 2015
1963 Steven C. McCarthy
1963 Randy O'Brien 2012
1963 Mary Ellen Purvis 2016
1963 Miki Wasung 2015
1964 Don A. Brown 2012
1964 Paul Carney 2008
1964 Cedar Carrier Dorwart 2012
1964 Meredith Clark Ash 2015
1964 Martha Compton Speck 2009
1964 Kenneth Dawson 2015
1964 Manuel Font flag (Viet) 1966
1964 Richard Gerdau 2013
1964 Robert Gilray flag (Viet) 1967
1964 Richard Gilson 1997
1964 Louis Harrsch 2009
1964 Bruce Kenseth 2010
1964 Steven Koenig 2015
1964 Mary Beth Marshall O'Connell 2016
1964 Jim Miller 2015
1964 Dale Mitchell 2013
1964 Dennis O'Dea 2006
1964 Elizabeth Pellati Bartz 2014
1964 William Rodda 2015
1964 Joan Scherer Picone 2014
1964 Edward Shanahan 2014
1964 Henrik Suhr 2011
1964 James E. Swon 2013
1964 Vicky Vanderveer Lockwood 2012
1964 Thomas Weag 2015
1964 Peter West ribbon 2001
1964 Trina Westcott Van Sickle 2009
1964 Joyce Wilcox 2011
1964 James Worthen 2013
1965 Stanley A. Miller 2008
1965 K. Michelle Powell 2014
1965 Hugh P. Schwerin 2015
1965 Susan Stahl Hammel 2014
1965 Jane Stevenson Bastunas 2009
1966B Paula Bird 2013
1966B Mary Ellen Jaggers 2011
1966B Guy Johnson flag (Viet) 1968
1966B Timothy Keeley 2013
1966B Kathy McDonough Osterholz 2013
1966B Margaret Norris Spautz
1966B James Pill 2011
1966B Jeff Powell 2010
1966B Nancy Rudow Sherm 2015
1966B Richard Skiff 2014
1966B Sue Ward Paver 2011
1966T Dick Harter 2016
1967B Bob Banford 2009
1967B Al Boehm 2011
1967B Larry Freeman 2012
1967B John C. Hildebrand IV 2011
1967B Caroline Sherman 2010
1967B Richard Sommer 2011
1967B Morris E. Tarleton, Jr. 2008
1967T Kathy Bataille Sorrell 2011
1967T Bradner (Jack) Littlehale 2015
1967T Dan McGourty 2011
1967T Mary Lou Singer 2012
1968B Nancy H. Cox 2009
1968B Thomas Crysler 2013
1968B Gerald Dooley 2009
1968B Deborah Ehrhard Ross
1968B Stephen Hadley flag (Viet) 1971
1968T Martha Eager Malcolm 2013
1968T Philip Grippaldi
1968T Robert Hogg 2011
1968T Dorrie Scheiderman Dittmar 2013
1968T David Ward 2017
1969B Anna Andrews Oliynik 2009
1969B Lenore Chociej Montllor 2014
1969B Robert Cubbison 2010
1969B Doug Jayne 2008
1969B Russell E Wenzel 2009
1969T Tom Giuliano 2015
1969T Steve Hecox 2011
1969T Robert C. Savage
1970B Chuck Merriam 1977
1970B Wendy Ross 2015
1970T Pat Chakas Scott
1970T Mike Sullivan 2011
1971B Mark Brigham 2015
1971B Dennis McCabe 2011
1971T Warren Jordan 2015
1971T Michael Lundquist 2012
1971T Paul Whyte 2009
1972B John Klocksin 2012
1972B Jim Schmeltz 2014
1972B John Verity 2014
1972T William Boucher 1976
1972T Barbara Carlin Kirby 2013
1972T Thomas B. Chapman
1972T Thomas J. Neppl 1995
1972T Diane Nolte Reichold 2011
1972T Gary Phillipi 2011
1972T Mike Yurecko 2010
1973B Josh Emery 2009
1973B Linda Frahm Bogus 2016
1973B Kevin Hope 2009
1973B Jill Pike Jansen 2010
1973B Bob Pitman 2015
1973B Blair Werthmann 2016
1973T Danny Conner
1973T Peter Kuhn 2009
1974B Patty Bowman Potter 2011
1974B Katherine Chervenak Adamson 2014
1974B Veronica Critchley 2011
1974B Nancy Heimrich (F) 1971
1974B Ginnie Powell
1974B Ron Schneider 1978
1975B John Birofka 2016
1975B Tom Britton 2011
1975B Elizabeth Maurer Schneider 1978
1975B Lee O'Brien 2014
1975B Jeanne Oxley 2005
1975B Barbara Podimsky Philpot 2011
1975B Marguerite Terhune Olesky 2013
1975T Glen Balas
1976B Ernest Geisler 2014
1976T Dawn M. Spaven 2015
1977B Kevin Degler 2013
1977B Elmer Finn 2016
1977B Bruce Harrington 2013
1977B Vicky Thomas Vaught 2012
1977T Brenda Kupchinsky Kern 2008
1978B Anthony Lo Sapio 2013
1978B Kathleen Olsen 1979
1978B Brian Swajkoski 2015
1978T Karen Emmerich Kruck
1978T Leslie Kluge Yingling
1978T Dave Thomas 2013
1979B Jennifer Copp 2009
1979B Susan Maiello Romero 2007
1979B Ken Swenson ribbon 2001
1980B Lisa Conklin 1987
1980B Michael McCann 2013
1980T Dave Suger 2016
1981B Lisa Mastin 2010
1982B Gregory Tomasulo 2010
1983B Gary Haag ribbon 2001
1983B Warren Pfitzenmeyer 2013
1983T Kristine Kerwin 2015
1983T Thomas A. Lombardie 2008
1984T Robert T. Scafura 2008
1984T Michael D. Scully 2006
1984T Darrik Spaven 2005
1985B Scott Dilemme 2012
1985T Brian W. Robins 2011
1986B Chris D'Ambrosio 2012
1986B Mark R. Fill 2009
1986B Michael Kanaley 2010
1986T Paul Gensch 2013
1986T Keith Leonard 2008
1986T Tom Scalley 2010
1987B Paul R. Brink 2001
1987B Rebecka Sheats Kidd 2014
1988T Sharon Calta 1988
1988T Mike O'Neill 2011
1992 Christopher J. Corcoran 2010
1993 Charles Shive 2016
1999 Jason M Ibrahim 2010
1999 Matthew N Shive 2015
1999 Vincent M Sullivan flag (Iraq) 2004
2000 Jean Smith 2009
2003 Erin McMullan 2016
2005 Elizabeth Hathaway (F) 2016
2005 Michael Tetta 2008
2006 Alexander Butta 2012
FACULTY Benjamin Eshelman 1972
FACULTY Maude D. Hopper 1995
FACULTY Arthur W. Ramage 1998
FACULTY Wendell Collicott 1985
FACULTY Edith Miles 1980
FACULTY Ada (mae) Hoagland
FACULTY John Fries 1977
FACULTY Leonard S. Craven 1992
FACULTY Everett V. Jeter 1990
FACULTY Ralph F. Bates 1985
FACULTY Ruth Partridge 1975
FACULTY Mabel Matthews 1971
FACULTY Alice Anderson 1968
FACULTY Robert R Kuehner 1995
FACULTY Susan G. Bronstein 2008
FACULTY Nevin E. Brown 2006
FACULTY Kathryn Caswell Smith 2002
FACULTY Hannah Deeney Beiter 1999
FACULTY Arthur Ebeling 2010
FACULTY Alex Fenik 2012
FACULTY Matthew P. Foley 2002
FACULTY Sally Foley 2014
FACULTY Marian Heckman 1999
FACULTY Howard Hemmerly 2007
FACULTY Mrs Sharon Holmes 2005
FACULTY Aasta Indahl Moser 2004
FACULTY Mary Bette Lockhart 2007
FACULTY Lois Newman Cardell 2003
FACULTY David Norris 2013
FACULTY Eva Pareis Bates 1987
FACULTY Lorraine Rarick Liddington 2011
FACULTY Edna Schmidt Craven 2006
FACULTY Mrs Eleanor K. Shipler 1991
FACULTY Lorna Christ Smith 2010
FACULTY Charles J. Suter 2008
FACULTY Mike Trusz Jr 2011
FACULTY John L. Wright, Sr. 2001
FACULTY Tullia de Rogatis Ferrucci 1997

Return to Index
line

 

© Angel Sitters